Breckenridge Texan

Breckenridge High School Volleyball Schedule

Varsity & Junior Varsity

Aug. 15  ̶  Millsap  ̶  Home  ̶  5:30 p.m. (V); 4:30 (JV)

Aug. 18-19  ̶  Lu Allen Memorial Tournament (V)  ̶  at Graham  ̶  Time TBA

Aug. 18  ̶  @Woodson  ̶  JV-White at 4 p.m., JV-Green at 5 p.m.

Aug. 22  ̶  @Graham  ̶  5:30 p.m. (V), 4:30 p.m. (JV)

Aug. 26  ̶   Open

Aug. 29  ̶   Hawley  ̶   Home  ̶  5:30 p.m. (V), 4:30 p.m. (JV)

Sept. 2  ̶   Jim Ned  ̶  Home  ̶  11 a.m. (V), 10 a.m. (JV)

Sept. 5  ̶   @Sweetwater  ̶   6:15 p.m. (V), 4 p.m. (JV-White),  5 p.m. (JV-Green)

Sept. 9  ̶   Snyder  ̶  Home  ̶  11 a.m. (V), 10 a.m. (JV)

Sept. 12  ̶   @Brownwood  ̶   6 p.m. (V), 5 p.m. (JV)

Sept. 16  ̶   Archer City   ̶  Home  ̶  Noon (V), 10 a.m. (JV-White), 11 a.m. (JV-Green)

Sept. 19  ̶  Clyde  ̶  Home  ̶  7 p.m. (V), 5 p.m. (JV-White), 6 p.m. (JV-Green)

Sept. 23  ̶   Early  ̶   Home  ̶   Noon (V), 10 a.m. (JV-White),  11 a.m. (JV-Green)

Sept. 26  ̶  Bangs  ̶  Home  ̶   6:30 p.m. (V), 4:30 p.m. (JV-White), 5:30 p.m. (JV-Green)

Sept. 30  ̶  @Comanche  ̶  Noon (V), 10 a.m. (JV-White), 11 a.m. (JV-Green)

Oct. 3  ̶  Eastland  ̶  Home  ̶  6:30 p.m. (V), 4:30 p.m. (JV-White), 5:30 (JV-Green)

Oct. 7  ̶  @Dublin  ̶  Noon (V), 10 a.m. (JV-White), 11 a.m. (JV-Green)

Oct. 10  ̶  @Early  ̶  6:30 p.m. (V), 4:30 (JV-White), 5:30 (JV-Green)

Oct. 14  ̶  @Bangs  ̶  Noon (V), 10 a.m. (JV-White), 11 a.m. (JV-Green)

Oct. 17  ̶  Comanche  ̶  Home  ̶  6:30 p.m. (V), 4:30 (JV-White), 5:30 p.m. (JV-Green)

Oct. 21  ̶  @Eastland  ̶  Noon (V), 10 a.m. (JV-White), 11 a.m. (JV-Green)

Oct. 24  ̶  Dublin  ̶  Home  ̶  6:30 p.m. (V), 4:30 p.m. (JV-White), 5:30 p.m. (JV-Green)

Oct. 28  ̶   District Certification

Oct. 30-31  ̶  Bi-District

Nov. 2-4  ̶   Area

Nov. 6-7  ̶ Regional Quarterfinals

Nov. 10-11  ̶   Regional Tournament

Nov. 16-18  ̶   State Tournament ­ ̶  Garland

 

Lady Bronco Volleyball Schedule

Aug. 31  ̶   Comanche  ̶  Home  ̶  5 p.m. (8B & 7A), 6 p.m. (8A &7B)

Sept. 11  ̶   @Dublin  ̶   5 p.m. (8B & 7A), 6 p.m. (8A &7B)

Sept. 18  ̶  Brady  ̶  Home  ̶   5 p.m. (8B & 7A), 6 p.m. (8A &7B)

Sept. 25  ̶  @Early  ̶  4 p.m. (7B), 5 p.m. (8B), 6 p.m. (7A), 7 p.m. (8A)

Oct. 2  ̶  @Graham   ̶   5 p.m. (8B & 7A), 6 p.m. (8A &7B)

Oct. 9  ̶  Open

Oct. 14  ̶  Hawley Tournament  ̶  Hawley  ̶  Times TBA

Oct. 16  ̶  Bangs  ̶  Home   ̶   5 p.m. (8B & 7A), 6 p.m. (8A &7B)

Oct. 23  ̶  @Eastland   ̶   5 p.m. (8B & 7A), 6 p.m. (8A &7B)

 

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Archives

Title of the document Sign up for our
e-newsletter
Click Here